Cherry Blossom 5K Challenge
Congregation Gates of Heaven, Schenectady, NY
Sunday, April 26, 2009 10:00 A.M.

Finish Line, Timing & Results by "Race with Us" [email protected]
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City/town       St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/14   Thomas O'Grady      23 M Colonie         NY   16:32  5:20 
    2   2/14   John Lynch          26 M Plattsburgh     NY   17:16  5:34 
    3   3/14   Greg Stevens        24 M Scotia          NY   17:58  5:47 
    4   4/14   Kevin Seaman        24 M Niskayuna       NY   18:21  5:55 
    5   1/7    Rene Engelhardt     50 M Burnt Hills     NY   18:31  5:58 
    6   1/22   Ed Menis            44 M Schenectady     NY   18:43  6:02 
    7   1/13   Toni Wizowaty       22 F Plattsburgh     NY   18:46  6:03 
    8   2/22   Steve Becker        42 M Schenectady     NY   18:54  6:05 
    9   3/22   Rocco Serafini      49 M Niskayuna       NY   18:57  6:06 
   10   1/9    Andrew Steenburgh   15 M Niskayuna       NY   19:09  6:10 
   11   4/22   Robert Wither       48 M Niskayuna       NY   19:58  6:26 
   12   5/22   Julius Pasquariello 48 M Schenectady     NY   20:04  6:28 
   13   2/13   Christina Ardito    29 F Schenectady     NY   20:06  6:29 
   14   6/22   Will Moran          49 M Niskayuna       NY   20:16  6:32 
   15   1/11   Brendan Dunfee      34 M Scotia          NY   20:25  6:35 
   16   5/14   Mark Ashman         29 M Clifton Park    NY   20:36  6:38 
   17   7/22   Richard Homenick    45 M Schenectady     NY   20:41  6:40 
   18   8/22   Robert Sheftel      40 M Troy            NY   20:52  6:43 
   19   6/14   Joel Patrie         25 M Scotia          NY   20:54  6:44 
   20   2/7    Jeff Clark          51 M Glenmont        NY   21:02  6:47 
   21   9/22   Peter Guzzo         41 M Niskayuna       NY   21:06  6:48 
   22   2/9    Samuel Taft         16 M Schenectady     NY   21:12  6:50 
   23   7/14   Sean Rumney         25 M Delanson        NY   21:19  6:52 
   24   3/7    Brian Connors       50 M Niskayuna       NY   21:27  6:55 
   25   2/11   John Splendido      38 M Niskayuna       NY   21:37  6:58 
   26   3/13   Allicia Gorski      26 F Schenectady     NY   21:37  6:58 
   27  10/22   Herb Terns          40 M Niskayuna       NY   21:39  6:59 
   28   4/7    Peter Butryn        51 M Niskayuna       NY   21:41  6:59 
   29   8/14   Matthew Johnson     29 M Schenectady     NY   22:01  7:06 
   30  11/22   Tim Fecura          45 M Niskayuna       NY   22:06  7:07 
   31   3/11   Morris Auster       38 M Niskayuna       NY   22:11  7:09 
   32   3/9    Richard Homenick    15 M Schenectady     NY   22:15  7:10 
   33  12/22   Mark Wyszomirski    44 M Albany          NY   22:16  7:11 
   34   1/8    Jennifer Stratman   33 F Schenectady     NY   22:22  7:12 
   35  13/22   Thomas Ryan         48 M Scotia          NY   22:31  7:15 
   36   4/11   Greg Ethler         35 M Waterford       NY   22:51  7:22 
   37   1/14   Janice Phoenix      47 F Schenectady     NY   23:12  7:29 
   38   5/11   Michael Pickering   39 M Glenmont        NY   23:28  7:34 
   39   9/14   Michael Libertucci  29 M Schenectady     NY   23:30  7:34 
   40   4/13   Sarah Miller        22 F Niskayuna       NY   23:33  7:35 
   41  10/14   Alex Etringer       28 M Niskayuna       NY   24:09  7:47 
   42   4/9    Tyler Hanft         12 M Niskayuna       NY   24:12  7:48 
   43   1/17   Olivia Serafini     12 F Niskayuna       NY   24:14  7:48 
   44   5/7    Stephen Harris      58 M Niskayuna       NY   24:20  7:50 
   45   2/8    Sarah Pechar        36 F Niskayuna       NY   24:21  7:51 
   46  14/22   Mike Langevin       44 M Albany          NY   24:24  7:52 
   47  11/14   Nick Carbonelli     21 M Ballston Lake   NY   24:35  7:55 
   48   6/11   Erik Olheiser       38 M Niskayuna       NY   24:38  7:56 
   49   5/13   Susanna Garcia      26 F Guilderland     NY   24:40  7:57 
   50  15/22   Paul Rogers         41 M Johnstown       NY   24:41  7:57 
   51   5/9    Emerson Wells       13 M Niskayuna       NY   24:43  7:58 
   52   2/17   Mikayla Frodey      13 F Niskayuna       NY   24:46  7:59 
   53   2/14   Annie Serafini      45 F Niskayuna       NY   25:00  8:03 
   54   1/3    Richard Homenick    73 M Schenectady     NY   25:18  8:09 
   55   6/13   Rebecca Frank       28 F Delmar          NY   25:21  8:10 
   56   7/11   Kevin McIlvain      31 M Delmar          NY   25:34  8:14 
   57   3/14   April Critelh       46 F Glenville       NY   26:24  8:30 
   58   8/11   David Tobey         38 M Schenectady     NY   26:28  8:32 
   59   4/14   Julie McDonnell     41 F Niskayuna       NY   26:39  8:35 
   60  12/14   Chad Foster         27 M Rotterdam       NY   26:40  8:35 
   61  16/22   Chris McCollough    40 M Niskayuna       NY   26:41  8:36 
   62  13/14   Jared Rupert        20 M Clifton Park    NY   27:12  8:46 
   63   1/5    Colleen Raney       54 F Schenectady     NY   27:16  8:47 
   64   3/17   Jessica Thomas      12 F Schenectady     NY   27:27  8:51 
   65   6/9    Christopher Homenic 13 M Schenectady     NY   27:37  8:54 
   66   2/3    Thomas Nappi        62 M Niskayuna       NY   27:39  8:54 
   67  14/14   Bryan Norris        29 M Scotia          NY   27:55  9:00 
   68   2/5    Margie Rosenthal    51 F Niskayuna       NY   27:55  9:00 
   69   3/8    Jennifer Edgar      33 F Schenectady     NY   28:15  9:06 
   70   7/13   Anya Lee            28 F Niskayuna       NY   28:20  9:08 
   71   4/8    Cindy Shafer        39 F Guilderland     NY   28:48  9:17 
   72   5/8    Theresa Flood       31 F Troy            NY   28:53  9:18 
   73   9/11   Thomas Tongue       37 M Niskayuna       NY   29:11  9:24 
   74   6/7    Marty Rosenbaum     53 M Albany          NY   29:31  9:31 
   75   3/5    Trish Roeser        54 F Schenectady     NY   29:36  9:32 
   76   5/14   Amanda Sacks        43 F Niskayuna       NY   29:40  9:33 
   77   6/14   Stacy Lampman       42 F Niskayuna       NY   29:40  9:33 
   78   8/13   Meagan Bennice      22 F Scotia          NY   29:47  9:36 
   79   9/13   Alexis St Clair     28 F Schenectady     NY   30:02  9:40 
   80   7/9    Jeffrey Martin      10 M Niskayuna       NY   30:07  9:42 
   81  10/13   Kathryn Sargent     26 F Altamont        NY   30:42  9:53 
   82   7/14   Karen Mills         49 F Niskayuna       NY   30:59  9:59 
   83  17/22   Dave Martin         49 M Niskayuna       NY   31:00  9:59 
   84   3/3    Jack Berkery        61 M Latham          NY   31:04 10:00 
   85   8/9    Max Schutzman       13 M Niskayuna       NY   31:08 10:02 
   86   4/17   Fellicia Dodge      12 F Scotia          NY   31:17 10:05 
   87   5/17   Brianna Sacks       11 F Niskayuna       NY   31:30 10:09 
   88   8/14   Sharon Dearstyne    48 F Schenectady     NY   31:50 10:15 
   89  18/22   Sam Sylvetsky       49 M Niskayuna       NY   32:06 10:20 
   90   7/7    Larry Peleggi       51 M Colonie         NY   32:14 10:23 
   91   6/8    Amy Flood           37 F Ballston Lake   NY   32:23 10:26 
   92   6/17   Megan Klingbeil     10 F Saratoga Spring NY   32:25 10:27 
   93  19/22   Mark Klingbeil      46 M Saratoga Spring NY   32:26 10:27 
   94   4/5    Patti Scachter      51 F Niskayuna       NY   32:27 10:27 
   95  10/11   Johnny Eldridge     37 M Niskayuna       NY   33:03 10:39 
   96   1/2    Cathy Troisi        63 F Cohoes          NY   33:08 10:40 
   97   9/14   Kathy Caffrey       42 F Glenville       NY   33:30 10:47 
   98   7/17   Catherine Sexton    12 F Niskayuna       NY   33:31 10:48 
   99   8/17   Katie Alden         12 F Niskayuna       NY   33:31 10:48 
  100   9/17   Helen Serafini      13 F Niskayuna       NY   33:41 10:51 
  101  10/17   Heather Phillips    11 F Niskayuna       NY   33:54 10:55 
  102  10/14   Connie Carrigan     46 F Niskayuna       NY   33:59 10:57 
  103  11/13   Elizabeth Abeel     24 F East Greenbush  NY   34:03 10:58 
  104  12/13   Matt Carl           27 F Saratoga Spring NY   34:05 10:59 
  105   9/9    John Marco          19 M Ballston Lake   NY   34:07 10:59 
  106  11/14   Suzanne Alterman    41 F Clifton Park    NY   34:23 11:05 
  107   7/8    Claudia Jakubowski  39 F Schenectady     NY   35:00 11:16 
  108   2/2    Natalie Nussbaum    65 F Cohoes          NY   36:29 11:45 
  109  13/13   Meghan Libertucci   27 F Schenectady     NY   36:40 11:49 
  110  12/14   Janet Carta         48 F Burnt Hills     NY   37:19 12:01 
  111  11/17   Shannon Torpey      13 F Niskayuna       NY   38:00 12:14 
  112  20/22   Stephen Rockmacher  44 M Niskayuna       NY   38:34 12:25 
  113  13/14   Andrea Leighton     45 F Niskayuna       NY   40:56 13:11 
  114  21/22   Brian Bronsther     49 M Clifton Park    NY   41:50 13:28 
  115  22/22   Jesse Hollard       41 M Niskayuna       NY   44:59 14:29 
  116  11/11   Thomas Flood        35 M Troy            NY   46:01 14:49 
  117  12/17   Megan Bronsther     17 F Clifton Park    NY   49:21 15:54 
  118   8/8    Rachel Cahill       31 F Schenectady     NY   49:43 16:01 
  119  14/14   Julie Corron        47 F Delmar          NY   49:43 16:01 
  120   5/5    Leah Bronsther      53 F Clifton Park    NY   52:13 16:49 
  121  13/17   Stephanie Bronsther 15 F Clifton Park    NY   52:13 16:49 
  122  14/17   Gabrielle Lambeth   12 F Niskayuna       NY   54:12 17:27 
  123  15/17   Elicea de la Concha 11 F Niskayuna       NY   54:29 17:33 
  124  16/17   Madison Hewitt      11 F Niskayuna       NY   54:29 17:33 
  125  17/17   Cassidy Parvis      11 F Niskayuna       NY   54:30 17:33 



                 ********** MALE OVERALL AWARD ***********
    1 Thomas O'Grady      23 Colonie         NY   16:32 
                ********** FEMALE OVERALL AWARD ***********
    1 Toni Wizowaty       22 Plattsburgh     NY   18:46 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    10 Andrew Steenburgh   15 Niskayuna          NY   19:09 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    43 Olivia Serafini     12 Niskayuna          NY   24:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 John Lynch          26 Plattsburgh        NY   17:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    13 Christina Ardito    29 Schenectady        NY   20:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    15 Brendan Dunfee      34 Scotia             NY   20:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    34 Jennifer Stratman   33 Schenectady        NY   22:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 Ed Menis            44 Schenectady        NY   18:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    37 Janice Phoenix      47 Schenectady        NY   23:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 Rene Engelhardt     50 Burnt Hills        NY   18:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    63 Colleen Raney       54 Schenectady        NY   27:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    54 Richard Homenick    73 Schenectady        NY   25:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    96 Cathy Troisi        63 Cohoes             NY   33:08