Cherry Blossom 5K Challenge
Congregation Gates of Heaven, Schenectady, NY
Sunday, April 25, 2010 10:15 A.M.

Race With Us [email protected]
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City/town       St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/5    Connor Grant-Knight 16 M Ballston Spa    NY   17:15  5:33 
    2   2/5    Kahlil Scott Jr     19 M Cohoes          NY   17:25  5:37 
    3   1/8    Matthew Nark        36 M Mechanicville   NY   17:41  5:42 
    4   3/5    Andrew Steenburgh   16 M Niskayuna       NY   18:22  5:55 
    5   1/8    Rene Englehardt     51 M Burnt Hills     NY   19:03  6:08 
    6   4/5    Benjamin Butryn     15 M Schenectady     NY   19:37  6:19 
    7   2/8    John Splendido      39 M Niskayuna       NY   20:13  6:31 
    8   1/2    Martin O'Brien      25 M Schenectady     NY   20:21  6:33 
    9   1/15   Robert Wither       49 M Niskayuna       NY   20:35  6:38 
   10   2/15   Julius Pasquariello 49 M Schenectady     NY   20:40  6:39 
   11   3/15   Michael Pickering   40 M Glenmont        NY   21:32  6:56 
   12   1/9    Alicia Gorski       27 F Ballston Lake   NY   21:32  6:56 
   13   4/15   Herb Terns          41 M Schenectady     NY   21:35  6:57 
   14   2/8    Peter Butryn        52 M Schenectady     NY   21:40  6:59 
   15   3/8    Matt Johnson        30 M Schenectady     NY   21:49  7:02 
   16   1/3    Shea McGrinder      13 M Niskayuna       NY   21:56  7:04 
   17   4/8    Michael Libertucci  30 M Schenectady     NY   22:12  7:09 
   18   1/15   Julianne Scanlon    33 F Schoharie       NY   22:18  7:11 
   19   2/9    Holly Rousseau      27 F Albany          NY   22:24  7:13 
   20   5/15   Mark Wyszomerski    45 M Albany          NY   22:29  7:14 
   21   2/2    Alex Etringer       29 M Niskayuna       NY   22:32  7:15 
   22   6/15   Tim Fecura          46 M Niskayuna       NY   22:35  7:16 
   23   1/15   Janice Phoenix      48 F Schenectady     NY   22:37  7:17 
   24   7/15   Daniel Morgan       44 M Schenectady     NY   22:41  7:18 
   25   3/8    Stephen Harris      59 M Niskayuna       NY   22:44  7:19 
   26   8/15   Gary Paschal        42 M Ballston Spa    NY   23:00  7:24 
   27   2/15   Laura Liebman       38 F Niskayuna       NY   23:20  7:31 
   28   5/8    Shaun Manore        36 M Rexford         NY   23:26  7:33 
   29   3/9    Melissa West        29 F Scotia          NY   23:32  7:35 
   30   5/5    Sheldin Maumkel     16 M Niskayuna       NY   23:34  7:35 
   31   4/8    Larry Lewis         56 M Scotia          NY   23:35  7:36 
   32   9/15   Paul Rogers         42 M Johnstown       NY   23:37  7:36 
   33   3/15   Kerrianne Pace      33 F Clifton Park    NY   23:39  7:37 
   34  10/15   Tom Mack            45 M Wynantskill     NY   23:42  7:38 
   35   2/15   Kathryn Verna       46 F Niskayuna       NY   23:58  7:43 
   36   4/15   Shelley Oliver      38 F Niskayuna       NY   24:16  7:49 
   37  11/15   Jon Lemelin         48 M Niskayuna       NY   24:26  7:52 
   38   5/15   Melanie Vedder      33 F Middleburgh     NY   24:29  7:53 
   39  12/15   Vincent Verna       42 M Niskayuna       NY   24:36  7:56 
   40   3/15   Tara Lee            49 F Niskayuna       NY   24:55  8:01 
   41   2/3    Liam McGrinder      12 M Niskayuna       NY   25:07  8:05 
   42   6/8    David Tobey         39 M Schenectady     NY   25:12  8:07 
   43   4/9    Sara Clark          26 F Clifton Park    NY   25:15  8:08 
   44   4/15   Cindy Shafer        40 F Guilderland     NY   25:21  8:10 
   45   1/2    Nina Kauedin        15 F Niskayuna       NY   25:42  8:17 
   46   2/2    Mary Kate Moran     15 F Niskayuna       NY   25:43  8:17 
   47   7/8    Samual Cameron      32 M Strongsville    OH   25:50  8:19 
   48   5/15   Paddi McGrinder     42 F Niskayuna       NY   26:06  8:24 
   49   1/4    Jeffrey Kemp        11 F Niskayuna       NY   26:18  8:28 
   50   1/4    Deb Mccarthy        50 F Burnt Hills     NY   26:20  8:29 
   51   6/15   Claudia Jakubowski  40 F Schenectady     NY   27:01  8:42 
   52   7/15   Connie Carrigan     47 F Niskayuna       NY   27:01  8:42 
   53   8/15   Stacy Lampman       43 F Niskayuna       NY   27:02  8:43 
   54   6/15   Marcie Stoffer      36 F Niskayuna       NY   27:06  8:44 
   55   7/15   Stacy Gioeli        35 F Niskayuna       NY   27:07  8:44 
   56   2/4    Samantha Loucks Bae 13 F Cobleskill      NY   27:11  8:45 
   57   3/4    Sophie Kemp         13 F Niskayuna       NY   27:25  8:50 
   58   9/15   Kathleen Kemp       45 F Niskayuna       NY   27:27  8:51 
   59   8/8    Adam Barr           37 M Niskayuna       NY   27:47  8:57 
   60   5/8    William Groves      51 M Gilboa          NY   27:51  8:58 
   61   2/4    Barbara Dennison    57 F Niskayuna       NY   27:53  8:59 
   62   6/8    David O'Brien       59 M Schenectady     NY   27:55  9:00 
   63   5/9    Brook Wacha         24 F Schenectady     NY   28:04  9:02 
   64   8/15   Gillian Scott       36 F Schenectady     NY   30:15  9:45 
   65   9/15   Julie Keough        32 F Schenectady     NY   30:46  9:54 
   66  10/15   Ellen Gaurhier      36 F Schenectady     NY   30:47  9:55 
   67  13/15   Scott Bellcourt     49 M Niskayuna       NY   31:00  9:59 
   68   1/1    Frank Descisciolo   64 M Ballston Lake   NY   31:10 10:02 
   69   7/8    Mark Baskin         59 M Niskayuna       NY   31:20 10:05 
   70  10/15   Janet Carta         49 F Burnt Hills     NY   31:25 10:07 
   71  11/15   Anita Yevoli        36 F Albany          NY   31:55 10:17 
   72  11/15   Elizabeth Decker    48 F Amsterdam       NY   31:55 10:17 
   73   4/4    Megan Klingbeil     11 F Saratoga Spring NY   32:02 10:19 
   74  14/15   Mark Klingbeil      47 M Saratoga Spring NY   32:03 10:19 
   75   8/8    Larry Brodsky       54 M Rexford         NY   32:10 10:21 
   76   6/9    Elizabeth Abeel     25 F East Greenbush  NY   32:28 10:27 
   77  12/15   Heather Hutchison   36 F Schenectady     NY   32:36 10:30 
   78  12/15   Lisa Piazza         41 F Troy            NY   32:42 10:32 
   79  13/15   Amy Flood           38 F Ballston Lake   NY   32:53 10:35 
   80  15/15   Richard Mayo        48 M Niskayuna       NY   32:59 10:37 
   81  14/15   Danielle Kelley     32 F Rexford         NY   33:13 10:42 
   82   1/1    Cathy Troisi        64 F Cohoes          NY   33:24 10:45 
   83   7/9    Meghan Libertucci   28 F Schenectady     NY   33:30 10:47 
   84  13/15   Cindy Ruderman      45 F Latham          NY   33:41 10:51 
   85   3/4    Dale Williams       55 F Niskayuna       NY   33:42 10:51 
   86   3/3    Noah Hanft           9 M Niskayuna       NY   35:30 11:26 
   87   4/4    Majorie Rosenthal   52 F Niskayuna       NY   35:32 11:26 
   88  15/15   Melissa Barr        37 F Niskayuna       NY   36:24 11:43 
   89   8/9    Megan Shanley       22 F Albany          NY   36:27 11:44 
   90  14/15   Stacey Green        41 F Niskayuna       NY   36:55 11:53 
   91  15/15   Desiree Loucks Baer 45 F Cobleskill      NY   38:22 12:21 
   92   9/9    Michelle Kaplan     25 F Slingerlands    NY   39:59 12:52 




                 ********** MALE OVERALL AWARD ***********
    1 Connor Grant-Knight 16 Ballston Spa    NY   17:15 
                ********** FEMALE OVERALL AWARD ***********
    1 Alicia Gorski       27 Ballston Lake   NY   21:32 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    16 Shea McGrinder      13 Niskayuna          NY   21:56 
    2    41 Liam McGrinder      12 Niskayuna          NY   25:07 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    56 Samantha Loucks Bae 13 Cobleskill         NY   27:11 
    2    57 Sophie Kemp         13 Niskayuna          NY   27:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     2 Kahlil Scott Jr     19 Cohoes             NY   17:25 
    2     4 Andrew Steenburgh   16 Niskayuna          NY   18:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    45 Nina Kauedin        15 Niskayuna          NY   25:42 
    2    46 Mary Kate Moran     15 Niskayuna          NY   25:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     8 Martin O'Brien      25 Schenectady        NY   20:21 
    2    21 Alex Etringer       29 Niskayuna          NY   22:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    19 Holly Rousseau      27 Albany             NY   22:24 
    2    29 Melissa West        29 Scotia             NY   23:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Matthew Nark        36 Mechanicville      NY   17:41 
    2     7 John Splendido      39 Niskayuna          NY   20:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    18 Julianne Scanlon    33 Schoharie          NY   22:18 
    2    27 Laura Liebman       38 Niskayuna          NY   23:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     9 Robert Wither       49 Niskayuna          NY   20:35 
    2    10 Julius Pasquariello 49 Schenectady        NY   20:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    23 Janice Phoenix      48 Schenectady        NY   22:37 
    2    35 Kathryn Verna       46 Niskayuna          NY   23:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 Rene Englehardt     51 Burnt Hills        NY   19:03 
    2    14 Peter Butryn        52 Schenectady        NY   21:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    50 Deb Mccarthy        50 Burnt Hills        NY   26:20 
    2    61 Barbara Dennison    57 Niskayuna          NY   27:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    68 Frank Descisciolo   64 Ballston Lake      NY   31:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    82 Cathy Troisi        64 Cohoes             NY   33:24