Cherry Blossom 5K - Race for ALS
Congregation Gates of Heaven, Schenectady, NY
Sunday, April 22, 2012 10:15 AM

Race with Us [email protected]
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City/town       St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/8    Eric Young          20 M Latham          NY   16:09  5:12 
    2   2/8    Daniel Croteau      22 M Troy            NY   16:37  5:21 
    3   3/8    Aaron Lozier        23 M Albany          NY   16:44  5:23 
    4   1/8    Benjamin Koller     19 M Rumford         RI   18:46  6:03 
    5   1/15   Jim LeBrow          46 M Niskayuna       NY   19:11  6:11 
    6   1/12   Joseph Genter       37 M Saratoga        NY   19:58  6:26 
    7   2/15   John Splendido      41 M Niskayuna       NY   20:04  6:28 
    8   1/16   Rick Knipper        51 M Niskayuna       NY   20:12  6:30 
    9   3/15   Mark Blanchfield    45 M Schenectady     NY   20:49  6:42 
   10   2/16   Robert Wither       51 M Niskayuna       NY   21:00  6:46 
   11   2/8    Adam Marcinkowski   17 M Ballston Lake   NY   21:10  6:49 
   12   3/16   Julius Pasquariello 51 M Rotterdam       NY   21:16  6:51 
   13   2/12   Alex Etringer       31 M Niskayuna       NY   21:18  6:52 
   14   4/15   Mike Pickering      42 M Malta           NY   21:23  6:53 
   15   3/8    Bill Marcinkowski   15 M Ballston Lake   NY   21:31  6:56 
   16   4/8    Eric Steele         17 M Niskayuna       NY   21:56  7:04 
   17   5/8    Joshua Shafer       16 M Guilderland     NY   22:41  7:18 
   18   1/3    Noah Rohde          14 M Niskayuna       NY   22:43  7:19 
   19   1/32   Kathryn Verna       48 F Niskayuna       NY   22:43  7:19 
   20   5/15   Mark Wyszomirski    47 M Albany          NY   22:45  7:20 
   21   3/12   Brian Cestaro       38 M Niskayuna       NY   22:50  7:21 
   22   6/15   Tim Fecura          48 M Niskayuna       NY   22:53  7:22 
   23   4/16   David Ruderman      50 M Watervliet      NY   22:57  7:24 
   24   5/16   Richard Kelly       55 M Schenectady     NY   23:03  7:25 
   25   4/8    Adam Staier         28 M Cohoes          NY   23:08  7:27 
   26   1/3    Jim Fiore           64 M Latham          NY   23:10  7:28 
   27   4/12   Chris Cueman        37 M Schenectady     NY   23:12  7:28 
   28   5/12   Darryl Bray         39 M Schenectady     NY   23:13  7:29 
   29   7/15   Paul Rogers         44 M Johnstown       NY   23:24  7:32 
   30   6/16   David Brown         54 M Niskayuna       NY   23:26  7:33 
   31   2/32   Debbie Zelker       41 F Malta           NY   23:33  7:35 
   32   8/15   Mark Sullivan       46 M Niskayuna       NY   23:50  7:41 
   33   9/15   David Rettig        48 M Niskayuna       NY   23:52  7:41 
   34   2/3    Colin Ross          11 M Niskayuna       NY   23:54  7:42 
   35   3/32   Gail Doering        46 F Loudonville     NY   23:54  7:42 
   36   6/12   Kirsten Cestaro     37 M Niskayuna       NY   24:13  7:48 
   37   1/20   Stacey Muscato      34 F Albany          NY   24:18  7:50 
   38   6/8    Nicholas Bytner     16 M Albany          NY   24:25  7:52 
   39   4/32   Heather Leggieri    41 F Ballston Spa    NY   24:26  7:52 
   40   7/12   Allan Gadsden       39 M Niskayuna       NY   24:34  7:55 
   41   1/18   Jenna Pearson       27 F Schenectady     NY   24:43  7:58 
   42   1/10   Elizabeth Spiers    50 F Niskayuna       NY   24:44  7:58 
   43   7/16   Mark Vitallo        56 M Schenectady     NY   24:55  8:02 
   44   1/3    Abigail Spiers      12 F Niskayuna       NY   25:03  8:04 
   45   5/32   Katesel Strinbeck   49 F Glenmont        NY   25:13  8:07 
   46   7/8    Devon Gertenberger  15 M Rexford         NY   25:17  8:09 
   47   5/8    Steven Ronald       26 M Ballston Spa    NY   25:24  8:11 
   48   6/8    Chris Modaferri     26 M Schenectady     NY   25:24  8:11 
   49   2/3    Michael Dellarocco  60 M Schenectady     NY   25:48  8:19 
   50  10/15   David Tobey         41 M Schenectady     NY   26:00  8:22 
   51   8/12   Jonn Schmitz        38 M Nassau          NY   26:14  8:27 
   52   2/18   Lauren Mackay       27 F Schaghticoke    NY   26:14  8:27 
   53   8/16   William Cox         50 M Niskayuna       NY   26:26  8:31 
   54  11/15   Mike Smith          45 M Latham          NY   26:28  8:31 
   55   9/16   Eric Parker         56 M Johnstown       NY   26:32  8:33 
   56   6/32   Kathleen Hensel     46 F Scotia          NY   26:34  8:33 
   57   7/32   Therese Crisafulli  47 F Scotia          NY   26:35  8:34 
   58   8/32   Muriel Church       40 F East Greenbush  NY   26:42  8:36 
   59  10/16   Alan Leake          59 M Bennington      VT   26:53  8:40 
   60  12/15   Matthew Klein       45 M Albany          NY   27:00  8:42 
   61   9/32   Kris Diemer         40 F Schenectady     NY   27:02  8:42 
   62  11/16   Daniel Depeaux      58 M East Berne      NY   27:06  8:44 
   63  10/32   Claudia Jakubowski  42 F Niskayuna       NY   27:07  8:44 
   64   2/10   Deb McCarthy        52 F Burnt Hills     NY   27:08  8:44 
   65  12/16   Bill Breen          59 M Schenectady     NY   27:10  8:45 
   66   1/3    Susan Niefield      60 F Rexford         NY   27:11  8:45 
   67  13/16   Leon Barnish        59 M Schenectady     NY   27:12  8:46 
   68  11/32   Letticia Ruderman   43 F Watervliet      NY   27:15  8:47 
   69   2/20   Jade Vangorder      33 F Fort Plain      NY   27:16  8:47 
   70  12/32   Connie Carrigan     49 F Niskayuna       NY   27:17  8:47 
   71   3/20   Carly Capitula      30 F Clifton Park    NY   27:17  8:47 
   72   3/18   Denise Shimmon      29 F Amsterdam       NY   27:20  8:48 
   73   4/20   Megan Collins       35 F Niskayuna       NY   27:20  8:48 
   74   5/20   Julie Hoskinson     31 F Green Island    NY   27:21  8:48 
   75  13/32   Cindy Shafer        42 F Guilderland     NY   27:39  8:54 
   76          Michael Burke          M Rexford         NY   28:00  9:01 
   77   6/20   Kimberly Banker-Jef 37 F Niskayuna       NY   28:06  9:03 
   78   7/20   Amy Bartholomew     32 F Fort Plain      NY   28:08  9:04 
   79   8/8    Adam Holland        17 M Niskayuna       NY   28:09  9:04 
   80  14/32   Mavtine Sarnow-Davi 47 F Clifton Park    NY   28:32  9:11 
   81  15/32   Stacy Lampman       45 F Niskayuna       NY   28:35  9:12 
   82  14/16   Marty Rosenbaum     56 M Albany          NY   28:42  9:14 
   83   4/18   Sara Mutolo         28 F Watervliet      NY   28:44  9:15 
   84  16/32   Maryjo Aidala       41 F West Sand Lake  NY   28:45  9:15 
   85   5/18   Dana Luther         23 F Slingerlands    NY   28:47  9:16 
   86  17/32   Kelly Bytner        44 F Albany          NY   28:56  9:19 
   87  18/32   Amy Pipe            42 F Niskayuna       NY   29:04  9:22 
   88   8/20   Alessa Ellis        36 F Rensselaer      NY   29:05  9:22 
   89  13/15   Eric Stevens        46 M West Charlton   NY   29:11  9:24 
   90  19/32   Taree Cassella      48 F Niskayuna       NY   29:13  9:25 
   91  20/32   Deborah Petridis    48 F Albany          NY   29:14  9:25 
   92   9/20   Stuart Schultz      33 F Scotia          NY   29:47  9:35 
   93  21/32   Bernice Ruzzo       43 F Schenectady     NY   29:47  9:36 
   94   3/10   Rose Sausville      51 F Watervliet      NY   29:53  9:37 
   95  15/16   Steven Jacobson     54 M Schenectady     NY   30:11  9:43 
   96  22/32   Kathleen Tersigni   41 F Burnt Hills     NY   30:18  9:46 
   97  10/20   Elizabeth Greenberg 39 F Albany          NY   30:21  9:46 
   98  11/20   Amy Dunbar          34 F Gansevoort      NY   30:22  9:47 
   99   6/18   Emily Staier        28 F Cohoes          NY   30:27  9:49 
  100   7/8    Josh Haugh          29 M Schenectady     NY   30:33  9:50 
  101   7/18   Elizabeth Hoenzsch  27 F Albany          NY   30:33  9:50 
  102   3/3    Howard Jackson      63 M Troy            NY   30:34  9:51 
  103   8/18   Megan Antonovich    27 F Glenville       NY   30:38  9:52 
  104   9/18   Katherine Carboni   27 F Troy            NY   31:08 10:02 
  105   2/3    Ava Weakley          9 F Niskayuna       NY   31:21 10:06 
  106  23/32   Laura Anderson      42 F Schenectady     NY   31:22 10:06 
  107  12/20   Terry Walcott       38 F Schenectady     NY   31:23 10:06 
  108  24/32   Jacqueline Gruft    48 F Latham          NY   31:24 10:07 
  109   4/10   Kim McGuire         51 F Clifton Park    NY   31:32 10:09 
  110  13/20   lisa Lavigne        35 F Niskayuna       NY   31:51 10:15 
  111  14/20   Jessica Underwood   33 F Rexford         NY   32:01 10:19 
  112   3/3    Trey Lavigne         9 M Niskayuna       NY   32:08 10:21 
  113  15/20   Katie Hunter        33 F Scotia          NY   32:24 10:26 
  114  25/32   Sarah Iacobucci     40 F Clifton Park    NY   32:25 10:26 
  115   9/12   Justin Granato      32 M Clifton Park    NY   32:33 10:29 
  116   1/1    Emily Steele        15 F Niskayuna       NY   32:33 10:29 
  117  10/18   Ashley Pompa        24 F Guilderland     NY   32:39 10:31 
  118  10/12   Robert Robles       30 M Schenectady     NY   32:39 10:31 
  119  16/20   Becky Sparacin      30 F Clifton Park    NY   32:45 10:33 
  120  16/16   Frank Granato       56 M Clifton Park    NY   32:46 10:33 
  121  26/32   Mary Mariotti       45 F Rexford         NY   32:53 10:36 
  122  27/32   Allison Schultz     45 F Niskayuna       NY   33:09 10:40 
  123   5/10   Mary Treffiletti-Fr 51 F Loudonville     NY   33:11 10:41 
  124  14/15   Cliff Rohde         47 M Niskayuna       NY   33:12 10:41 
  125  17/20   Maggie Rush Vincigu 39 F Niskayuna       NY   33:16 10:43 
  126   3/3    Madeline Morrison    8 F Burnt Hills     NY   33:18 10:43 
  127  11/12   Chris Morrison      39 M Burnt Hills     NY   33:19 10:44 
  128   6/10   Joan Brown          53 F Niskayuna       NY   33:30 10:47 
  129  28/32   Sherra Johnson      48 F Niskayuna       NY   33:30 10:47 
  130  29/32   Kelly Student       47 F Albany          NY   33:31 10:48 
  131  11/18   Carolyn Stallard    23 F Albany          NY   33:41 10:51 
  132  12/18   Kelly Gathen        23 F Albany          NY   33:42 10:51 
  133  13/18   Lindsay Broadie     26 F Albany          NY   33:45 10:52 
  134   7/10   Tina Martino        50 F Averill Park    NY   34:14 11:01 
  135  30/32   Laurie Clark        43 F Averill Park    NY   34:15 11:02 
  136  18/20   Sheri Hoppel-Cassey 38 F Gansevoort      NY   34:16 11:02 
  137  19/20   Kathleen Jordan     38 F Fort Plain      NY   34:37 11:09 
  138  12/12   Samuel Miller       31 M Burnt Hills     NY   34:42 11:11 
  139  14/18   Jessica Miller      28 F Burnt Hills     NY   34:43 11:11 
  140   8/10   Barbara Marciano    58 F Schenectady     NY   34:59 11:16 
  141  15/15   Kenneth Brackett    46 M Glens Falls     NY   35:18 11:22 
  142   8/8    Peter Flora         25 M Albany          NY   35:23 11:24 
  143  15/18   Liz Messina         25 F Wappingers Fall NY   35:34 11:27 
  144  16/18   Melissa Arnold      26 F East Berne      NY   36:32 11:46 
  145   2/3    Natalie Nussbaum    68 F Cohoes          NY   37:18 12:01 
  146   3/3    Penny Cushman       68 F Albany          NY   37:57 12:13 
  147  31/32   Joann Giuffre       49 F Schenectady     NY   38:02 12:15 
  148  20/20   Tara Forshaw        34 F Niskayuna       NY   38:03 12:15 
  149   9/10   Particia Phillips   59 F                 NY   38:20 12:21 
  150  17/18   Shannon Coryer      25 F Ballston Lake   NY   38:36 12:26 
  151  10/10   Charlene Jackson    58 F Troy            NY   38:42 12:28 
  152  18/18   Jessica Ellis       29 F Ballston Spa    NY   42:19 13:38 
  153  32/32   Shannon Brackett    48 F Glens Falls     NY   50:31 16:16 



              ********** MALE OVERALL AWARD ***********
    1 Eric Young          20 Latham          NY   16:09 

                ********** FEMALE OVERALL AWARD ***********
    1 Kathryn Verna       48 Niskayuna       NY   22:43 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    18 Noah Rohde          14 Niskayuna          NY   22:43 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    44 Abigail Spiers      12 Niskayuna          NY   25:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     4 Benjamin Koller     19 Rumford            RI   18:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   116 Emily Steele        15 Niskayuna          NY   32:33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Daniel Croteau      22 Troy               NY   16:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    41 Jenna Pearson       27 Schenectady        NY   24:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 Joseph Genter       37 Saratoga           NY   19:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    37 Stacey Muscato      34 Albany             NY   24:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Jim LeBrow          46 Niskayuna          NY   19:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    31 Debbie Zelker       41 Malta              NY   23:33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     8 Rick Knipper        51 Niskayuna          NY   20:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    42 Elizabeth Spiers    50 Niskayuna          NY   24:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    26 Jim Fiore           64 Latham             NY   23:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    65 Susan Niefield      60 Rexford            NY   27:11